Locations

Where to Shoot?

Do you have the perfect costume, but are struggling to find a suitable area to take some pics? Help is at hand with a list of UK wide locations that vary in setting. Don't live in any of these areas? No problem, you can find advice on where to look and how to turn a drab carpark into a dystopian wasteland!

Location Latitude Longitude
Thornbury Castle, South Gloucestershire51.614139-2.528833
Berkeley Castle, South Gloucestershire51.689947-2.457840
Pollok House, Glasgow55.827849-4.318190
Calderglen Country Park, Glasgow55.749722-4.150362
The Necropolis, Glasgow55.862643-4.231132
Holmwood House, Glasgow55.809749-4.259137
Culzean Castle, Maybole55.354640-4.789369
St Botolph's Priory, Colchester51.8873660.904538
Ullswater, Lake District National Park54.576077-2.884730
Loch Lomond & The Trossachs National Park56.251555-4.585483
Blaise Castle, Bristol51.505095-2.637454
Kyoto Gardens, London51.502925-0.204690
Caerphilly Castle, Wales51.576169-3.220743
Ringinglow Road, Sheffield53.332921-1.597344
Loch Trool, Scotland55.092637-4.483926
Grindleford, Hope Valley53.296542-1.617598
Location Latitude Longitude
Copyright © 2024 Ambersaur Crafting & Fabrications. All rights reserved.